[PROFILE] EXO PLANET

EXO PLANET

PROFILE

EXO is a new boyband formed by SM Entertainment. This agency has a great role in spreading Hallyu Wave all over the world through TVXQ, Super Junior, SNSD, SHINee, and so on. EXO will be the part of this new world addiction of music. With an amazing combination between face, voice, and also talent of each members, we can predect that EXO may follow their seniors even over it.

Continue reading

Super Junior M

Super Junior-M, often referred to as SJ-M, is the third official sub-unit of Korean boy band Super Junior. They are the first international music group in the Chinese music industry to have members of both Chinese and Korean descent, and are also the first group produced by Korea’s CT (Culture Technology) organization, created through a comprehensive localization strategy. Super Junior-M made their debut in 2008, with five Super Junior members: Han Geng, Siwon, Donghae, Ryeowook and Kyuhyun as well as two new ethnic Chinese members, Henry and Zhou Mi.

Continue reading

Super Junior Member Complete Profiles

Park Jung Soo (박정수)

Stage Name : Lee Teuk (이특)

Chinese Name : 朴 正 秀 / 李 特

English Name : Dennis Park

Nickname(s): Angel without Wings (날개잃은천사), Gaeteuk (개특, named by Heechul), Special Leader (특별한리더), Peter Pan, Ori (오리 aka Duck)
Date of Birth: July 1, 1983
Place of Birth: Seoul Yeonshinnae (서울 연신내 은평구)
Height: 178 cm/5′ 10.1″ in (said on Star King that his real height without shoelifts is 175 cm/5′ 9″)
Weight: 59 kg/129.8 lb
Blood Type: A
Siblings: older sister Park Inyoung (1982)
Specialty/Hobby: Piano, Composition, Listening to music, Singing
Education: Transferred from Paekche Institute of the Arts (백제예술대학) to Inha University (인하대학교)
Misc. Info.: Leeteuk was wandering around lost in the streets of Seoul when an SM scout saw him and gave him a business card. He auditioned in 2000 and made his first appearance the same year as an extra sitting in an auditorium in MBC’s “All About Eve.” His stage name Eeteuk (이특) means “special.”

Continue reading